PAPER 3

NOMINATIONS AT ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING – APRIL 2015

APPOINTMENT TO OUTSIDE BODIES

 

NAME OF BODY PARTY

NAME OF COUNCILLOR

 

ICBAN (1 YEAR)

DUP

 

ALDERMAN FREDA DONNELLY

UUP

 

COUNCILLOR SAM NICHOLSON

SINN FÉIN

 

COUNCILLOR GARATH KEATING

SDLP

 

COUNCILLOR MEALLA CAMPBELL
EAST BORDER REGION BOARD (1 YEAR)

DUP

 

COUNCILLOR PAUL GREENFIELD

UUP

 

ALDERMAN ARNOLD HATCH

SINN FÉIN

 

COUNCILLOR BRENDAN CURRAN
EAST BORDER REGION MEMBERS FORUM (1 YEAR)

AS ABOVE PLUS

 

DUP

 

COUNCILLOR GARETH WILSON

UUP

 

ALDERMAN ELIZABETH INGRAM

SDLP

 

COUNCILLOR THOMAS O’HANLON
SOMME ADVISORY COUNCIL (1 YEAR)

DUP

 

ALDERMAN  ROBERT SMITH

UUP

 

COUNCILLOR GORDON KENNEDY

 

NAME OF BODY PARTY

NAME OF COUNCILLOR

 

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COUNCILLORS

DUP (3 PLACES)

 

COUNCILLOR MARK BAXTER

 

 

COUNCILLOR PHILIP MOUTRAY

 

 

ALDERMAN JUNIOR MCCRUM
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COUNCILLORS

UUP (2 PLACES)

 

ALDERMAN JIM SPEERS

 

 

ALDERMAN ARNOLD HATCH
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COUNCILLORS

SINN FÉIN (2 PLACES)

 

COUNCILLOR KEITH HAUGHIAN

 

 

COUNCILLOR FERGAL LENNON
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COUNCILLORS

SDLP (1 PLACE)

 

COUNCILLOR SEAMUS DOYLE
NI AMENITY COUNCIL (1 YEAR) CHAIR AND VICE-CHAIR OF ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES COMMITTEE

ALDERMAN ARNOLD HATCH

COUNCILLOR FERGAL LENNON

 

 

NAME OF BODY PARTY

NAME OF COUNCILLOR

 

NILGA (4 YEARS) DUP (3 PLACES & 3 SUBSTITUTES) ALDERMAN FREDA DONNELLY

 

 

ALDERMAN CARLA LOCKHART

 

 

COUNCILLOR MARGARET TINSLEY

 

 

ALDERMAN JUNIOR MCCRUM (SUBSTITUTE)

 

 

COUNCILLOR JONATHAN BUCKLEY (SUBSTITUTE)

 

 

COUNCILLOR HAZEL GAMBLE (SUBSTITUTE)
NILGA UUP (2 PLACES & 2 SUBSTITUTES) ALDERMAN ARNOLD HATCH

 

 

COUNCILLOR CAROL BLACK

 

 

COUNCILLOR COLIN MCCUSKER (SUBSTITUTE)

 

 

COUNCILLOR SAM NICHOLSON (SUBSTITUTE)
NILGA SINN FÉIN (2 PLACES & 2 SUBSTITUTES) COUNCILLOR BRENDAN CURRAN

 

 

COUNCILLOR GARATH KEATING

 

 

COUNCILLOR FERGAL LENNON (SUBSTITUTE)

 

 

COUNCILLOR MAIRE CAIRNS (SUBSTITUTE)
NILGA 1 SDLP (1 PLACE & 1 SUBSTITUTE) COUNCILLOR SEAMUS DOYLE

 

 

COUNCILLOR THOMAS O’HANLON

 

 

NAME OF BODY PARTY

NAME OF COUNCILLOR

 

NI LOCAL GOVERNMENT PARTNERSHIP OF TRAVELLER ISSUES (4 YEAR TERM ) DUP ALDERMAN ROBERT SMITH

UUP

 

ALDERMAN KENNETH TWYBLE

SINN FÉIN

 

COUNCILLOR GEMMA MCGIBBON
LOCAL ACTION GROUP (LAG) ( 4 YEAR TERM)

DUP (4 PLACES)

 

ALDERMANCARLA LOCKHART

 

 

COUNCILLOR JONATHAN BUCKLEY

 

 

COUNCILLOR GARETH WILSON

 

 

COUNCILLOR MARK BAXTER

UUP (4 PLACES)

 

COUNCILLOR MARC WOODS

 

 

COUNCILLOR GORDON KENNEDY

 

 

ALDERMAN JIM SPEERS

 

 

COUNCILLOR COLIN MCCUSKER

SINN FÉIN (2 PLACES)

 

COUNCILLOR FERGAL LENNON

 

 

COUNCILLOR DARREN MCNALLY

SDLP (2 PLACES)

 

COUNCILLOR JOE NELSON

 

 

COUNCILLOR DECLAN MCALINDEN

Facebook

Twitter